Category Archives: School

Providence High School – 1936 50th Reunion

Class of 1936 – 50th year reunion

Alumni list in 1986, includes name if married and residence

Ahern, Grace Naperville IL
Allegra, Catherine Mrs. Henry T. Gewartowski Oak Park IL
Antonelli, Irene Mrs. Gerald Izo Dallas TX
Augustine, Irene Mrs. Harold J. Luxen Pompano Beach FL
Balachowski, Helen Mrs. Joseph Stankevich Chicago
Barta, Edna Oak Park IL
Bausone, Mary Mrs John A. Guida Chicago
Badalamenti, Frances
Bedore, Winifred Mrs. John M. McDonnell San Diego CA
Berger, Josephine Oak Brook IL
Bernero, Evelyn Mrs. Ray H. Blum Hoffman Estates IL (d. 2010)
Beverley, Victoria Sister Louise Beverley, S.P.
Bieler, Lillian Mrs. Thomas C. Quirk Fort Myers FL
Blonn, Alice Mrs. Donald W. Koss Westchester IL (d. 2001)
Bodington, Rose Mrs. W.S. Mitchell Indianapolis IN
Bourke, Geraldine Mrs. Joseph Scanlon Charlotte NC
Brennan, Rita Mrs. Richard J. Boden Oak Park IL
Breslin, Catherine Mrs. Charles C. Lehner Agoura CA
Brody, Anne Mrs. Albert V. Mahieu Chicago
Brosnahan, Mary Alice Mrs. Evan B. Karnes Woodridge IL (d. 1989)
Brost, Kathleen Mrs. Joseph Dominick Chicago (d. 2004)
Browne, Helen Mrs. Robert W. Harrold Newbury Park CA
Burns, Dorothy Chicago
Burns, Katherine Mrs. Frank J. Wall Santes CA
Cahill, Mary Mrs. George Tapling Oak Park IL
Cahill, Ruth Mrs. James Hyland Cicero IL
Canzone, Genevieve Mrs. Frank M. Anselmo LaGrange IL
Carey, Mary Mrs. James C. McGinley Chicago
Carney, Mary Park Ridge IL
Carroll, Margaret Mrs. Peter A. Boesen Folsom LA
Carzoli, Florence Mrs. Edward Quigley
Chester, Catherine Mrs. Samuel R. Steele Naperville IL
Clancy, Dorothea Mrs. H.P. Reynolds Winnetka IL
Clark, Lucille Mrs. Harold Barclay Palos Alto CA
Clarke, Margery Chicago
Conroy, Hope (deceased) Mrs. Edward J. Martin
Conway, Margaret Mrs. Francis H. Walsh Oak Park IL
Costello, Helen Cicero IL
Creighton, Geraldine Mrs. Wm. P. Clair Hoffman Estates IL (d. 2003)
Crowe, Ruth Mrs. Raffaele Suriano Chicago
Crowley, Lillian Mrs. Rudolph Sundquist Garden Grove CA (d. 2013)
Crowley, Margaret
Curda, Ruth Mrs. Patrick Flanagan Chicago Heights IL (d. 2013)
Curran, Angela Mrs. William T. Wallace Evanston IL
Daly, Rosemary St. Paul, MN
Damolaris, Sylvia (deceased)
Deasy, Mary Alice Mrs. Edward Acanfora Elmhurst IL
Devery, Agnes Mrs. Thomas P. Glascott Schaumburg IL (d. 2000)
Deierl, Eleanor Mrs. Walter Gozelanski Elmhurst IL
Dobry, Evelyn Mrs. William Ingersoll Berwyn IL
Donlon, Ruth Mrs. Charles H. Carroll Oak Brook IL
Donovan, Rosemary Mrs. Paul G. Lamb Michigan City IN
Dorney, Georgianna (dec.) Mrs. Ed. J. O’Hearn
Downey, Anne Mrs. Edward Cotter Kansas City, MO
Doyle, Marie Mrs. Ralph Pulfer
Doyle, Marion (dec.)
Drankiewicz, Florence Mrs. Richard Laskowski Chicago
Drew, Jane Mrs. Ross A. Mullen Oak Brook IL
Drimalla, Bernice Chicago
Duffin, Rita Mrs. Edwin B. Carlson Chicago
Duffy, Mary Pat Mrs. Richard J. Pitlock Hillside IL (d. 2005)
Durack, Jayne (dec.) Mrs. John Lane (d. 1957)
Dusenbury, Mary Mrs. Henry W. Herman Glenview IL
Earl, Vivian Phoenix AZ
Ellis, Mary Mrs. Robert F. Moore Twin Lakes WI
Ernst, Anna Mary
Evans, Joan
Fagan, Florence Mrs. James Smyth Sheboygan WI
Farrell, Marian Mrs. Norbert Cieslak Tolono IL
Flanagan, Marguerite Mrs. Thomas N. Gannon Mount Prospect IL
Flanagan, Mary Sister Patrick Mary, SND Rome, Italy
Flott, Rita Mrs. David Pfister Hobart IN
Foran, Catherine Mrs. Griffin Staten Island NY
Furey, Anna Mae (dec.) Mrs. Clayton Booth
Gagliardo, Lillian Mrs. John McNicholas Chicago
Gehle, Clarice (dec.)
Goedert, Geraldine Mrs. Thomas E. Pink Burbank IL
Gorman, Elaine Mrs. William Rosso Effingham IL
Guerin, Kathryn Mrs. William J. Herlihy Chicago
Gunning, Margaret Mrs. Robert Anderson Mountainside NJ
Habazin, Martha Mrs. Eugene Fisher Sr. Norwood MA
Hanrahan, Dorothy Mrs. Michael Hulchiy Chicago
Hardiman, Mary Mrs. Edward Conlon Chicago
Hartigan, Eileen Mrs. Donegan Morton Grove IL
Hartley, Elizabeth Mrs. Thomas J. Connelly Spooner WI
Hauser, Beatrice Mrs. B. H. Stone Tinley Park IL
Heffernan, Ann Mrs. Roland C. May Tucson AZ
Hernon, Joan Mrs. Herbert J. Kaye Greenville MS
Hickey, Evelyn Florence Mrs. Evelyn F. Kendall Sacramento CA
Hoberg, Beatrice Sister Beatrice Hoberg SP River Grove IL
Hoff, Margaret (dec.) Mrs. Leo Kulovits
Hoisington, Cecil Mrs. Edward Simon
Hollowed, Mary Mrs. Joseph LaViolette Glenview IL
Hopper, Florence (dec.) Mrs. Harold J. White
Horowicz, Helene Mrs. Ralph W. Brown DesPlaines IL
Hussey, Helen (dec.) Mrs. Bernard McBurney
Immel, Florence (dec) Mrs. Edward J. Badendick
Jelen, Eleanor Mrs. Robert E. Reynolds Buffalo Grove IL
Johnson, Aderine Mrs. Robert Bull Stickney IL
Johnson, Amy Mrs. Ernest J. Godinez River Forest IL
Johnson, Mary Mrs. Thomas O’Hearn Bellwood IL
Johnston, Jean Mrs. Richard N. Ronan Evergreen Park IL
Jordan, Eleanor
Joseph, Marguerite (dec.)Mrs. William J. Morahan (d. 1982)
Kaled, Myrtle (dec.) Mrs. Fred C. Rastetter
Keane, Catherine Mrs. Frank McMahon Chicago (d. 2010)
Kearney, Mary
Kelley, Marion Mrs. Herbert J. Nudd Orland Park IL (d. 2012)
Kelly, Helen Mrs. Charles Walters Hickory Hills IL
Kerrigan, Ethel (dec.)
Kettner, Veronica Mrs. Thomas W. McFadden Chicago
King, Mary
Kledzinski, Dolores Sister Thomas, SSPS Hyattsville, MD
Koeber, Marcia Jane Mrs. John A. Peterson Michigan City IN (d. 2011)
Koepfle, Lois (dec.) Mrs. Thomas F. Buckel Elgin IL (d. 1965)
Kretachmer, Constance Mrs. William J. Laird Chicago
Kujawa, Adeline Mrs. Anthony Giacalone Chicago Heights IL
Krol, Dorothy (dec.) Mrs. Raymond Weyrauch
Lager, Lucille Sister Mary Michael SP
Langdoc, Marguerite Mrs. Charles W. Peters Rockford MI
Lange, Margaret (dec.) Mrs. George A. Eacott d. 1980
LaMarche, Dorothy Mrs. James M. Liston Stamford CT
Laurick, Dorothy Sister Mary Ione OSF Summit IL
LeVezzi, Catherine Mrs. Harold J. Hinchey Addison (d. 2005)
LaVezzi, Margaret Mrs. Leonard Eggert d. 1979
Leonard, Eileen Mrs. Patrick F. Brennan Oak Park IL
Loaney, Mary Sister Ann Maureen SF
Lochbiler, Helen Mrs. Thomas A. McGivney Elmwood Park IL
Loiselle, Dorothy Mrs. John F. Roth Oak Park IL (d. 2001)
Look, Virginia Mrs. Terrence Gallagher Cupertino CA (d. 2003)
Lyons, Dorothy Mrs. Dennis T. Shanahan St. Petersburg FL
Maher, Beulah (dec.)
Maher, Theresa (dec.)
Mahoney, Mary (dec.) Mrs. Leonard Blado
Marinello, Rosalind Mrs. Nicholas Montesano Westchester IL
McCall, Mary (dec.) Mrs. Edward Foster
McCann, Catherine Mrs. William J. Walsh Calabash NC
McCarthy, Dorothy (dec.)Mrs. James R. Mitchie
McCauley, Catherine (dec.) Mrs. Arthur LeRoy
McCleary, Florence Mrs. Virgil A. Butrum Springfield TN
McDonagh, Maureen Mrs. Harold Brooks
McElligott, Catherine Mrs. Francis M. Macken North Riverside IL (d. 2007)
McMahon, Catherine Mrs. Edward Walsh Chicago
McNalis, Muriel Mrs. Raymond G. Halliday Chicago (d. 2009)
McNulty, Eileen Sister Edwardine SP St. Mary of Woods, IN
Meinert, Clare Mrs. James A. Abell Jr. Park Ridge IL
Mooney, Regina (dec.) Mrs. Thomas J. Boyle (d. 1978)
Moriarity, Mary (dec.) Mrs. Peter Rogers
Morris, Evelyn (dec.) Mrs. Lester A. Meyer (d. 1977)
Mullarkey, Rita Mrs. Clifford A. Merritt
Mullen, Susan Katherine Mrs. Samuel Mantione
Mulrooney, Irene Mrs. Robert McCarthy Evergreen Park IL
Mulvihill, Mary Mrs. James C. Brodt Winfield IL (d. 2013)
Murphy, Catherine
Murphy, Germaine (dec.)
Murphy, Mary Mrs. John A. Miles Park Ridge IL
Naughton, Geraldine Mrs. John T. Knight Glenview IL
Nohren, D. Jean Mrs. Dennis K. Manley Chicago
Nolan, Mildred Mrs. Daniel Ryan
O’Brien, Florence (dec.)Mrs. Robert L. Usery (d. 1964)
O’Connell, Grace Mrs. Frank J. Begg Park Ridge
O’Connell, Mary Mrs. Clifford J. Biermann Brooksville FL
O’Halloran, Patricia Mrs. Clifford E. Mottram Buffalo Grove IL (d. 2006)
O’Grady, Anna Mrs. Clarence Connelly Tinley Park IL
O’Keefe, Alice
O’Neill, Margaret Mrs. Joseph L. Saul Westmont IL
Page, Agnes Mrs. Edward McCarthy Long Beach IN
Parker, Georgianna Mrs. Arthur Koe Skokie IL
Petterson, Virginia (dec.) Mrs. Thomas W. Ahern
Ponsonby, Jayne Mrs. Philip J. Brophy DesPlaines IL
Potter, Lorraine Mrs. William E. Leahy Oak Park IL
Powers, Kathryn Mrs. Edward Jensen Indianapolis IN
Powers, Margaret Mrs. Thomas P. Moran Lighthouse Pt FL
Prasch, Margaret Mrs. Robert J. Rollett Phoenix OR (d. 2003)
Pugil, Mary Mrs. James B. Cadwell San Clemente CA (d. 2000)
Quick, Marie Mrs. Louis S. Seno Hillside IL (d. 2008)
Quigley, Dorothy Berwyn IL
Quinn, Dorothy Mrs. Thomas E. Dowling River Forest IL (d. 2004)
Quirk, Genevieve Mrs. Edward G. Keigher Tequesta FL (d. 2002)
Recht, Sallie Highland Park IL
Reger, Ann Sister Ann Denise SP Van Nuys CA
Reid, Alice Mrs. William H. Schaefer
Reutell, Cecile Mrs. Edward V. McGiniss Chicago (d. 2005)
Rochford, Mary Mrs. Otto R. Schmidt Berwyn IL
Ruh, Berenice Chicago
Ryan, Agnes Addison IL
Ryan, Katherine
Ryan, Mary P. (dec.)
Salem, Rosemary Mrs. John R. Slattery Hometown IL
Scanlon, Agnes Mrs. Leonard Herwood Downers Grove IL
Schmidt, LaVerne Mrs. Andrew A. Nappi Lombard IL
Schmitt, AnnaFerne Mrs. Jack C. Holy Kenosha WI
Sequence, Helen Sister Venard SP
Shay, Joan Mrs. William A. Currie Hanover Park IL (d. 1999)
Shea, Catherine (dec.) Mrs. Bernard J. Carroll
Sheehan, Mary Mrs. Joseph W. Speechley Bellwood IL
Shields, Regina Mrs. Kieran J. Crowley Hillside IL
Sima, Dorothy (dec.)
Skarpiak, Joan Mrs. Frank J. Hudren Cary
Smyth, Jane Mrs. Edward B. Mueller Chicago
Solon, Rosemary (dec.) Mrs. Clinton Kellams (d. 1973)
Soul, Bernardine Mrs. Chester Miller
Stack, Mary Jane (dec.) Mrs. John Francis Kent
Stoffel, Joan Mrs. Marcel Robert Geneva, Switzerland
Thalinger, DeEtte Mrs. Elmer R. Knobloch Chicago
Thomas, Dorothy Mrs. George R. Lamborn Wonder Lake IL (d. 1984)
Tighe, Lorraine Mrs. Hillis Ruggles Palatine IL (d. 2011)
Tyler, Maryann Mrs. Corbel Dunedin FL
Uebel, Marilyn (dec.) Mrs. William C. Bieler
Vallely, Marguerite Mrs. Edward Larson Arlington Heights IL
Van Wert, Myrtle Mrs. Lloyd Hedlund South Haven MI
Wenzel, Adelyn Mrs. Charles B. Barnes Brookfield IL
Westermeyer, Eleanor (dec.) Mrs. Kenneth Vander Meer (d. 1972)
Wieczorek, Dorothy
Wilson, Clarita Sister M. Carmelita OSM Wheeling IL
Wilson, Lucille Mrs. Walter A. Drtina LaGrange IL
Wilson, Melba Mrs. William J. Taney Glenview IL
Wirth, Rita Mrs. Robert Dieterle Hillside IL
Woodward, Eileen Mrs. Dolan Elmhurst IL
Wright, Jane Mrs. Robert A. Walsh Glenview IL
Zielkowski, Jennie Sister Serena SP Whiting IN

X’36s
O’Malley, Barbara Mrs. Warren F. Smith River Forest IL
Quille, Elizabeth Mrs. James J. Brennan Lombard IL
Watts, Margaret (dec.) Mrs. George Wells
Willems, Elizabeth Mrs. Edward T. Kent

Contributed Aug 2014 by Kathleen

Nicholas Senn High School

1930schnicholassenn8

VIEW PDF of Graduation Program

Graduating Exercises
Nicholas Senn High School
1930

Medinah Temple, Cass and Ohio Sterets
Friday Evening, June twenty-seventh

Program
Organ Selection – Noble Cain, Music Department
Welcom – Wilbur Bohnsack, Class President
Song – “The Builder” . . . . Cadman, Arranged by Mr. Cain, Senior Class
Address – Amos Alonzo Stagg, University of Chicago
Presentation of Diplomas –
     Benjamin F. Buck, Assistant Superintendent of Schools
     David M. Davidson, Principal
Class Song – Farewell to Senn, Written by Mr. Cain, Senior Class

Charles Westgate Abernethy
Francis John Ackerman
Ruth Gallion Ackerman
Margaret A. Adamson
Evelyn Kristjana Albert
Milton Albert
Ruth M. Almond
Louis French Alyea
Sally O. Amory
Corinne Helen Anderson
Grace Eleanor Anderson
Florence Lillian Arkin
Annette Lee Ash
Bernard S. Ash
Mildred Jean Ash
Helene E. Bacoash
Harry Bairstow, Jr.
Catherine M. Banzhof
Jean Augusta Bareuther
Elizabeth E. Barney
Lenore Lillian Baron
Edith Mildred Barrett
Edna Bauer
Robert Francis Bauer
Lionel Begun
Arthur Wm. Behm
Ruth Deborah Beinhorn
Ardys E. Belisch
Courtney S. Benedict
Irwin Jerome Benjamin
Ardale E. Benson
Joseph F. Bergdahl
Eleanor Anna M. Bergh
Mildred Alfreda Berkenfield
Bernice Mildred Bernheim
Ruth Bernstein
Stanley D. Bernstein
Shirley Margy Billiekin
Adah Madeleine Bishop
Robert E. Black
Marguerite E. Blaine
W. Frank Blevins
Ruth Ursula Block
William E. Block
Florence Blum
Albert Morton Blumenfeld
David I. Blumenstock
Harold Irving Blumentahal
Wilbur Franklin Bohnsack
Charles Franklin Bolden
Herbert D. Bolton
Joseph William Boyd
Norman Cameron Bray
Irving Lawrence Breakstone
Joe E. Bren
William Carson Brennan
Ben B. Brenner
Nadine Katherine Brink
Dorothy Ann Brockman
Gussie Brodsky
Eldora B. Brommer
Kingdon U. Brown
Margaret Helen Brown
Deulah Dorothy Browning
Edna Mae Brunner
Carl L. Burkart
Richard Robert Burke
Russell George Burns
James Bernard Camden
Eleanor Marie Campion
Bert Halvard Carlson
Kenneth John Carlson
Miriam Elizabeth Carlson
Helen Dorothy Chase
Ruth Irene Christensen
Harry M. Clarke
Clarence Wood Clarkson, Jr.
Helen Rose Cline
Gilbert A. Cohen
William Cohan
Norman Cohn
Ruth L. Cohn
Frances Nettleton Cole
Mildred Ruth Colitz
William Lewis Conrad
Harry DuMont
James Cornell
Myrtle Correll
Norman Cowen
M. Jace Crook
Calvin Davis
Martha Dean
Paul Decker
Herbert Degginger
Mary Demeyer
Allen Denton
Anne DeWoskin
Hyman DeWoskin
Elizabeth DiGilio
Maria DiGilio
Lauretta diLio
Isabelle Donahue
Adeline Donian
Mary Drangas
Carol Duffield
Dorothy Dvinsky
Harriet Edelstein
Edward Edquist
Orville Edwards
Lucille Eischen
Ben Eisenberg
Walter Eisenstein
David Eisler
Margaret Elg
Rose Ellenhorn
Edna Elo
Martha Elston
William Engels
Gerald Epstein
Rose Epstein
Bernice Erickson
Donald Faulkner
Elaine Fauls
Gertrude Felcher
Robert Felsentahal
Verda Finder
Helen Finley
Sylvia Fishman
Robert Fitzgerald
Amy Forsberg
Elizabeth Forsberg
Constance Forshee
Charles Fox
Rose Frank
Morton Franklin
Adio Freedman
Edward Freis
Peggy Freund
Ida Friebele
Marion Friedlen
Vivian Friedlen
Violet Friedman
Laurence Frykman
Helen Gaff
John Gaff
Herbert Galton
Adele Gecht
Gertrude Gerson
Gerard Glowen
Robert Goldberg
Gladys Goldstein
Isdaore Goldstein
Herman Goldstine
Eileen Goodman
Orville Gordon
Raphael Gordon
James Gorin
Aubrey Graff
J. Henry Graff
Meyer Graff
Robert Graser
Leon Gray
Albert Greenberg
Dorothy Greenberg
Florence Greenblatt
Frank Gustafson
Norman Gustafson
Frida Gutstein
Ada Haase
Pearl Hagen
Bernard Hahn
William Hahn
Florence Hamilton
Dorothy Hanson
Sally Hansson
Vivian Harrison
Charles Hart
Margery Hartung
Marian Hartung
Barbara Hawkins
Gideon Haynes
Loraine Hechtman
Willard Heddles
Lois Hedlin
William Hedrich
Alma Heere
Robert Heile, Jr.
Raymond Henry
Florence Herman
Thomas Herrick
Charlotte Herwit
Norma Herwitz
Gudrun Hessler
Elisabeth Heuchling
Chester Hillman
Hugh Hipple
Walter Hirsch
Beatrice Hoffman
John Hogdahl
Jayne Holbo
Beret Hollander
Alfred Hollender
Isabelle Horn
Harry Howell
Glenn Hunolt
Alice Hunter
Al Huriel
McIvin Hurwich
Charles Hutchins
Floarence Iacullo
Anna Ibbotson
Norman Inlander
Miriam James
William James
Joseph Janson
Eva Jansson
Dorothy Jaresky
Emmitt Johnson
Ethel Johnson
Ruth Johnson
C. T. Johnson, Jr
Wesley Johnson
Ormand Julian
Irma Jurisich
Verna Jurisich
Frederick Justice
Warren Kahn
Janet Kalven
Mandall Kaplan
Dorothy Kastner
Eugene King
Dwight Kay
Ruth Kirshner
Gordon Klopfleisch
Fred Kluth
Florence Koch
Dorothy Koehler
Ruth Kopriwa
Albert Korngute
Belle Korshak
Irene Kramer
Harry Krisman
Jane Krueger
John Kruissink
Dorothy Kugler
Lucille Kuhn
Florence Kurz
Lorraine Kushner
William Lacy
Bertil Laestadius
Audrey Lagerquist
Doris Land
Herbert Lapine
James Larson, Jr.
Erwin Larson
Ethel Larson
Gilbert Lassar
J. D. Laux
Carolyn Lavine
Charles Lawrence
Vivian LeFebvre
Jean Leland
Redvick Lenc
Selig Levine
Jack Levis
Roland Levisohn
Earl Levy
Irvin Levy
Lorraine Levy
Elizabeth Lewis
M. V. Lewis
Milton Lewis
Bella Lichtgarn
Olga Limperis
Virgil Lind
Helen Linde
Robert Lindgren
Erna Lindner
Sydney Linsker
Seymour Lippert
Abbott Lipsky
Helen Llewellyn
Eloise Lloyd
Frances Llyod
Raymond Loker
Ruth Loring
John Loris
Richard Lovell
Mary Lublow
Dorothy Lurya
Jerer Lustig
Genevieve Lyons
Melvin Machanic
Oliver Mahan, Jr.
Ramona Malloy
Margaret Mannott
Frances Marcus
Arthur Margolis
Julius Marks
Alfred Martin, Jr.
Lillian Martyn
Helen Matthews
Esther Mattox
Ruth Maughn
Oscar Mayer, Jr.
Margaret Mayo
Martha McDonald
Virginia McIntyre
Milton Meisler
Jeanette Melnick
Sidney meltzer
Margaret Menger
Annette Messcher
Mollie Metz
Donald Meyer
Edward Meyercord
Clarence Mielke
Patricia Mikkelson
Claire Miller
Donald Miller
Estella Miller
Ruth Minkin
Florence Moeller
Marjorie Molloy
Donald Mongeau
Leone Moody
Catherine Morcher
Bertram Morrison
Evelyn Morrison
Carlisle Moyer
Homer Murphy
Virginia McCarthy
Mary McKay
Donald McKee
James McMahon
George McMillan
David McNeill, Jr.
Loraine Nauman
Nadia Naumann
Laura Neel
Elmer Nelson
Lorraine Nelson
Ruth Nelson
Violet Nelson
Richard Netzorg
Irwin Newman
Thomas Nicholson
M. F. Nielsen
Ruth Norlin
Max Novil
Virginia Oakley
Helen O’Brien
Peggy O’Connor
Lester Olin
Stanley Olson
Seymour Orner
Dexter Ostergren
Ruth Owen
Mary Pairitz
Jack Parks
Sedell Passman
Arlene Paterson
Gail Peavler
Lillian Perbohner
Rose Perlman
Russell Petersen
Kathryn Peterson
Lorraine Peterson
Melvin Peterson
Roy Peterson
Vivian Petree
Richard JPierce
Edwin Pizer
Frances Plain
Robert Polachek
Charles Posner
Frances Posner
Hannah Posner
Weston Potter
Victor Pritchett
Lois Proctor
Edwin Purkonen
Duane Ragan
Helen Raine
Edwin Read, Jr.
Lois Reed
Margaret Reeder
Helena Renn
Geraldine Richman
Bradley Roe, Jr.
Howard Roeser
Bernard Roesing
Gordon Roeth
Mary Rogers
Edwin Rogoff
Virginia Roos
Helen Rosen
Howard Rosen
Reva Rosenberg
Gayla Rosengren
Edna Rosenthal
Natalie Roth
Ben Rothman
Clara Rubenstein
Jane Ruker
Austin Rust
Andrew Ryan
James Sachs
Marguerite Sachse
Florence Sackheim
Jack Salmon
Lillian Sandberg
Edna Schaefer
Aldyth Schilling
Muriel Schleif
Marie Schoen
Grace Schuler
Myron Schulhof
Chester Schultz
Dorothy Schultz
Heinz Schultz
Elaine Schulz
Anna Schumacher
Raymond Schwab
E. M. Schwarz
William Schwarz
Frederic Schweitzer
Helen Seeberg
Frederic Seiberling
Ernest Semerau
Milton Senn
Betty Shannon
David Sharff
Virginia Shaw
Jean Shear
Richard Sheldon
Alexander Sheridan
John Shields
Daniel Shrago
David Silver
Sidney Simon
Mortimer Simons
Dorothy Skourup
Dorothy Smith
Kenneth Smith
Margaret Smith
Marion Smith
Nathan Smith
Roslyn Sobel
Walter Sobel
Judith Soboroff
Lewis Soffer
Adelaide Sofrance
Wm. Soldmann, Jr
Helen Solomon
Dorothy Speake
Virginia Speirs
Lloyd Spinner
Phyllis Stabiner
Ralph Stahl
Albert Stalle
Carrie Steele
Jos. H. Steffy
A. Kemp Stein
Leo Harold Stein
Jerome Steinbach
Willis Stephens
William Sterrett
Charline Stewart
Vivian Still
Kathryn Stoelting
E. Lillian Stone
Evelyn Storm
Madeline K. Stout
Oliver John Strandberg
Florence Louise Stritter
Dorothy Amelia Stroud
Charlotte Lois Strumpf
Helen Marjorie Swanson
Irma E. Szalay
Elliott Hammond Taylor
Beverly O. Thompson
Robert Randall Thompson
W. J. Thompson
Gottfried A. Toorwald
Anna Mabel Tyner
Kalvin Udwin
John George Valentine
Donovan G. Vandenberg
Franklin J. Vernon
Alice Elizabeth Vikander
Loretta Lucille Voss
Theodore Joseph Wagner
Erwin Russel Wallquist
Dale V. Warner
Arthur Alfred Weber
Earl E. Wechter
Loraine Rose Weil
Lillian Leona Wein
Rosalie Jule Weinberger
Violet e. Weinstein
ray Carl Weiskopf
Anne Wernecke                                    Graduates
Mary Jane Bergstrom
Mildred E. Biehl
Budden Brian
Eleanor I. Boldt
Vivian A. Dahlin
Helen May Emerson
Lillian Faith Fries
Mildred Dorothy Hahn
Dorothy Louise Janssens
Laurine A. Johnson
Ellen C. Lewis
Ethel Pauline Lundin
Sylvia Belle Werner
Alice Louise Westberg
Frederick Oscar Westfall
Mildred Louise Whittiger
Carl William Wiegandt
James Wilder
Eliot Churchill Williams
Dwight Alexander Williamson
Eleanor Gertrude Willwerth
Charles Edward Wilson
Edna Helen Wilson
J. Taylor Winslow
Howard L. Winter
Walter William Wolf
Harry A. Wolff, Jr.
Adeline Eleanor Wood
Gladys Catherine Wood
Harlow Duane Woodruff, Jr.
E. Jane Wrenn
Burton Hugh Young
Wanda H. Young
Shirley Lucille Zak
Milton Zazove
Frederick Merrill Zeiler
Inez Ruth Zelens
Cecil Aleda Ziegelbauer
Louis F. Zini
Evelyn Zis
Minnie L. ZlatkinJanette Metz
Ruth M. Nilsson
Anne Marie Ortner
Astrid Peterson
Ruth E. Pocius
Madeline Jeanette Rees
Rose Anne Stackler
Shirley Stein
Marion C. Stewart
Margaret Mary Vercruysse
Elaine Anne Watson
1930schnicholassenn7Chicago Herald
Title: Senn Students Don Costumes for Class
Caption: Roslyn Sobel (left) and Ellen Lewis, Senn studentsCould you discuss the tariff or Emerson’s Theory of Compensation dressed in a masquerade costume?One thousand Senn High School seniors did yesterday. It was [text unavailable]Roslyn Sobel and Ellen Lewis selected a Dutch motif and turned themselves out as little beams of sunshine from Holland.

Jane Crook, daughter of Richard Crook, supervisor of physical [text unavaliable]

Contributed Aug 2004 by Gail Hutchcraft

Lyons Township High School

LaGrange, Illinois

1934 Graduating Class
Abarbanell, Bertha Felton, Dorothy Leubrie, Robert Rose, Burdene
Ackerman, Grace Ferris, Francis Linton, Edwina Rose, Grover
Adams, Philip Froom, Ruth Marion Listing, Marjorie Rulliffson, Donald
Alden, John Gale, Edith Litsey, Janet Runyon, Robert
Anderson, Carl Gardiner, Geraldine Lodge, Mary Ellen Rutstrom, Lawrence
Anderson, LeRoy Gardner, Kenneth Lundin, Clifford Sanborn, Earl W.
Aubinger, Virginia Garrison, Marjorie Lundin, Martha Sass, Theodore
Bailey, Frances Garst, Howard Maas, Edith Scharf, Jack
Baker, Dorothy Virginia Jeanne Geyer Maas, Rose May Schnaubelt, Eugene
Baker, Harry Gibson, Robert Mance, Harold Schoen, Betty Jane
Barta, Adelyne Gilbert, Betty Marek, Alice Schumaker, Robert
Bartley, Barbara Goodwin, Reeves Markl, Robert Setina, Frank
Beardsley, Keith Goodyear, Gladys Maslek, Marian Seward, Virginia
Bearse, Loring Gordon, David Mason, Robert Wilbur Skidmore, Caroline
Becklin, Viola Grady, Betty Massey, John T. Smith Jr., Walton
Beery, Arlene Grady, Jack Matousek, Joseph E. Snidtker, Grace
Bengston, Catherine Grigaitis, Victor Matz, George Snyder, Frances
Bergstrom, Ruth Grim, Nell Eliszabeth McCallister, Cathleen Socolofsky, Melvin
Berquist, Virginia Gross, William McClure, Bruce Sorenson, Alan
Best, Josephine Gustin, Robert McCoy, Louise Sperry, Polly
Bezucha, Lewis Haase, Edward McDonald, Harley Spoor, Theta A.
Bigler, Margaret Hadl, Evelyn McDonald, Mary Louise Stample, Mildred
Bills, Elizabeth Hageman, Dorothy McQuown, Bonnie Stein, Roy
Bliss, Ruth Hahn, Martha Meade, Irving Stolfa, Joseph
Bollnow, Violet Hall, Grant Meredith, Ethel Mary Story, Frank
Bosh, Edith Hancock, Mary Michaelsen, Albert Swartz, Howard
Bracken Jr., Stanley Harper, Harold Miles, Margaret Sweeley, Belle
Bradford, Shirley Hastings, Beatrix Milton, Eunice Swett, Ruth
Breausche, Mary Haverstock, Jeanne Mitana, Alice Swigart, Lyda
Breen, Joseph Heater, Martha Mitchell, Edith Szypura, Charles
Brockman, Margaret Hennessy, Frances Mitchell, Harry Todd, Roy
Brockschmidt, Eleanor Heppes, Ruth Morgan, Edwin Toms, Maxine
Brown, Agnes Dorothy Herbold, June Moats, Marvin Towler, Leona
Browne, Virginia Hertwig, Louise Moody, Jack Otis Trinko, Eva
Broz, Elsie M. Heun, Harvey Moore, Bernice Lucille Trotter, Anita
Bunt, George Hillis, Dorothy Moran, Jane Turner, John
Busching, Harry Hilton, John Mulkey, Sue Tydeman, Jane
Carter, Margaret Hoffman, Mary Elizabeth  Natale, Tony Ullmann, Bernice
Caunt Jr., William Hosmer, Alfred Newkirk, Marjorie Verner, William
Celer, Joseph Hull, Betty Ann Nordwall, Nancy Vial, Grace
Cerveny, George J. Hutchinson, Warner Northway, Elmer Vilet, Leonard
Champion, John Ide, Margaret O’donnell, Marie Vokaty, Mildred
Clark, Elvira E. Jacobson, Louise O Ogle, Robert Wais, Robert
Collins, Gay Jaehne, Edwin O Oldfield, Pearl Waite, Dorothy
Conrad, Betty James, Frederic O Olson, Harlan Walker, Elizabeth
Cooley, Grace Jeffries, Robert O Osterberg, Winifred Walker, Katherine
Coxeter, Janet Jespersen, Robert O Osward, Jack Wallace, Edythe
Craigie, Jean Jicha, Emily Papp, Edward Warren, Patricia
Crall, Mioma Johnson, Frank Papp, William Wendorf, Edward
Crennell, William Johnson, Marian Paskvan, Paul Weseman, Margaret
Crist, Betty Johnson, Marjorie B. Perry, William Weymouth, Marcia
Crnkovic, Rose Jones, Anna Mae Petersen, Joseph Wheeler Jr., Frank G.
Curtis, Roy Kane, Vera Mae Payne, Jayne White, Elmer
Daily, Donald Kelly, Edward Peterson, Ella Whitehorn, Helen
Dana, Horace Kennedy, Dorothy Pierce, Paul Widmer, Jack
Darby, Robert Kennedy, James Piper, Jane Wilbur, Marjorie
Davis, Robert Kerns, Ruth Plaiske, Charles Edward  Willett, Max
Dayhoff Jr., Don Kerr, Melvyn Plummer, Marian E. Williams, Elton
Dedekind, Frank Kiefus, Joe Portner, John Williamson, Frederick
Dexter, Betty King, Helen Poyser, Jack Wilson, Frances
Dexter, Doris Kink, John Prest, Sarah Wilson, Harry
Dick, Jane Kolar, Ermin Puscheck, Louise Wiltse, Edward
Diedrichsen, Edna Kraft, Ruth Radford, Lillian Witt, Richard
Dixon, Edith Krause, Harold Radtke, Jeanette Wood, Albert J.
Domstrum, Athalia Krohn, Herbert Rasmussen, Lydia N. Wood, Francis
Drewes, William E. Kwast, Helen Riban, Steve Woods, Leona H.
Dumont, Martha Jeanne  LaBrish, Beryl Richardson, Beverly Woods, Peter
Durham, Rebecca Ladny, Mildred Richardson, Virginia Yeamans, Jane
Eckhart, Barbara Lafferty, William Robb, Agnes Zan, Charles
Eiserman, Gertrude Laidlaw, Edith Grace Roberts, Martha Zelnick, Charles
Etter, Eugene Larr, Mary Gene Rodman, Helen Zeman, Afred
Farley, Betty Lauschke, Robert Rogers, Wallce Zethmayr, Gordon J.
Favorite, Robert Lawrence, George Rogester, Grace Zink, Lauren
Fellows, Lura Lenzi, Naomi Romanski, Osceola  
1934 Administration and Faculty

Appleton, Aucutt, Banks, Barnes, Boge, Brown, Carney, Case, Clarke, Daugherty, Davis, Deabler, Dissinger, Doherty, Estle, Ethell, Gedons, Giddings, Gilliland, Gordon, Green, Hallam, Hays, Helm, Holt, Homer, Howard, Hume, Hunter, Irvine, Jacobsen, Jordan, Larsen, Lewis, Magee, McCusker, Meyer, Murphey, Payne J.W., Payne W. L., Runyon, Scott, Sedgwick, Smith, Stanton, Stenger, Sullivan, Thompson, Thomsen, Towell, VanCleve, Warren, Warriner, Widmer, Willett, Wright, Yearous, Youngblood

Lindblom High School

1923 Feb Commencement
Astrid Anderson
Irene Baker
John Baumler
Kathleen Bellis
Ralph A. Bodin
Robert Brooks
Fred Bruce
Walter Bruce
Walter Buchholz
Olive Bundschuh
Ruth Bernell
Helen Chapp
Alfred Claudy
Joseph L. Conlin
Cyril B. Davis
Mabel Eneborg
LeRoy Ericsson
Sadie Faegenson
Helen Feldman
Kemper H. Ferree
Elmer Fieberts
Jeannette Fosdyke
Chester Frankiewicz
Gilbert Gehrke
Grace Gerber
Mary Leon Gibson
Norma Gustafson
Henry Hansen
Verdell Harneck
Ruth Helander
Charles Hickman
Bernice Hoare
Harry Hoffman
Earl Jacobson
Harry Jacobson
James W. Jacobson
William Jakopic
Mildred Johnson
Myrtle Johnson
Winifred King
Vivian Kinnally
Richard Kumke
Edith Lough
Mary Lynch
Myra McDonald
Donald McDougal
Esther MacMurtrie
Douglas Martin
Vincent B. Milaszewicz, Jr.
Lucille Morrison
Antoinette Motley
Isabel Murray
Mildred Ohde
Florian Passzkiewicz
Eric Petersen
Lena Piancimino
Gladys Rabold
Douglas Roberts
John Rupinski
Chester H. Sahlin
Elsa Schumacher
William Scolum
Andrew Sigler
Irvin I. Slan
Florence Sonneborn
Ernest Thormalen
Helen Thormalen
William Varley
Muriel Vinton
Adolph Wahlen
Evelyn Wallack
Bertha Wolf
Nada Worm
Orville Wright
Henry Writer
Evelyn Yarnell
Samuel Ziv

Contributed Nov 2003 by Rebecca Bryant

1926 Jun 24 Commencement Program
Frederick Judd Abbott
Pauline Adams
Alice Akridge
Bernadette Iris Aldous
Veronique Edmonde Aldous
Dorothy Altheide
Elmer H. Anderson
Elsie Corine Anderson
Henry Anderson
Bernice Catherine Andruska
Irene Catherine Aniszewski
Donald Anway
Rose Louise Auslander
Joseph J. Baki
Edwin James Balluff
Frank Barry
Bernese Alyene Barton
Wanda Jean Bayensky
Hazel Joseph Beals
Howard Fred Becher
Ruth E. Beers
Gertrude Mae Bender
Horace Charles Bennett
Bess Beranek
Morris L. Bercov
Lillian E. Beutler
Estelle F. Bitaut
Mildred B. Bland
Grace Mary Bloom
Sadie Ethel Bloom
Clarina P. Braak
Margaret M. Broderick
Helen A. Burba
George W. Carlson
Genevieve J. Carroll
May Catherine Christian
John E. Cihocki
Rose Marie Ciucio
Warne Holmes Clancy
Majorie E. Clark
Lorene Anna Classon
Lillian Cohen
Harriet Colborn
Daniel J. Coman
Bernard T. Connolly
Thomas F. Conroy
Eleanor Patricia Cook
Catherine Cecelia Cregan
Samuel Arthur Crowder
Agnes B. Curran
Alice Dorothy Dahlstrom
Barbara J. Dap
Joseph D. Davia
Florence R. Denman
Margaret G. Dietz
Edward Michael Donahoe
George William Dormody
Ora Louise Downing
Mildred Genevieve Droege
Rose Irene Dunahugh
Victoria Mane Dundell
Harriet V. Eck
Loretta Lillian Mae Eden
Lorne Randolph Ellerbeck
Helen B. Elmore
Margaret F. Engelmann
Robert Edwin Englert
Grace A. Erickson
Kyle Marshall Fagin
Eleanor H. Flashbaugh
Ruth Feiges
Katherine L. Ferrara
Barbara P. Firehock
Margaret E. Florey
Edward L. French
Samuel F. Fritz
Forrest H. Froeberg
Andrew Froelich
Mae Carolyn Frost
James C. Fullerton
Arnetta Gauger
Esther A. Geringer
Georgia Giannopulo
Herman Goodheart
Mabel V. Grigonis
Anton C. Grudis Jr.
Aldona June Grushas
Inez Valliere Gunderson
Gertrude M.M. Hager
L. Leonard Hall
Grace Ann Hamill
Emma Anne Harm
Veronica Havelka
Herbert Vilhelm Hedeen
Mignon Heegn
Evelyn May Heft
William Herbert Hendrick
Olive A. Hendrickson
Florence Marie Henrich
Marjorie Ellen Charlotte Hense
Raymond G. Hildebrecht
James C. Hitney
Lucile Marie Hitzer
Leona Agnes Hoare
Bertha Katherine Hoff
Albert William Howe
Joseph William Hunt
Sophie Jacka
Sophie Virginia Janush
Josephine E. Jensen
Elsie R. Jilek
Robert Theodore Johnson
Helen Marie Joyce
Louis B. Kaczmarek
Eleanor P. Kaiser
Gust R. Kall
Louise Helen Kann
Ann Kanter
Stella Agnes Kasnausky
John H. Kastendiek
Margaret M. Kearney
James Francis Kelly
Edward J. Kennelly
Anne H. Kersell
John H. Kieviet
Alice M. Kilborn
Elizabeth L. King
Norman Kirchner
Donald Marshall Kirk
Minnette E. Klinenberg
Gladys Grace Kosmala
Marea Clare Kotrba
Henry Krueger
Francis G. Kruszka
Fred Michael Kuh
Rita Lenoro Landowski
Vivian Larme
Lola Francis Layton
Mildred Belle Lear
Myrtle Julianna Lense
Rose Lewis
Louis L. Lindgren
Bert S. Lindquist
Mildred K. Longton
Evalyn Gertrude Luxford
William Lynch
Dorothy Mac Lean
John Charles Mac Lean
Donald L. McElroy
Eleanor Irene McFadden
Mary Louise McGowan
Melvin G. McGregor
Murdoch McLean
Thomas Mackie
Anna Mada
Howard B. Maerz
Richard K. Magid
Gertrude E. Mahoney
Harry Mann Jr.
Catherine C. Mannion
Anna E. Manoff
Joseph J. Margewich
Evelyne M. Marsden
Anna Pearl Martinkus
Margaret R. Maul
George W. May
George Joseph Menkas
Mamie D. Meyer
Eletha J. Miller
Harry F. Minogue
Lucille Q. Minter
Velma Mitchell
Vera M. Metterling
Ruth G. Montgomery
Mary Veronica Moran
Hedwig R. Mueller
Catherine Nelson
Earl R. Nelson
Howard D. North
Ralph D. Ohlinger
John William Oldham
Claire Elizabeth Overheu
Lillian Delores Pacer
Helen E. Panowicz
Marvel A. Parriott
Chester W. Paskewicz
Sophia Paskewicz
Stephanie M. Patrick
Lillian Helen Paulsen
Nancy Catherine Pegram
Ella K. Pekar
Maurice Perry
John G. Peterson
Richard N. Peterson
Joseph Pinckovitch
Amelia Mary Plunge
Sylvia Marion Polacek
Reginia Elizabeth Pope
Edward Roman Potocki
Allene Florence Pruitt
Anne Marie Quinn
Florence May Riley
Joseph Rudolph Ritscherle
Wenona Ritterskamp
Mary Isabelle Robertson
Catherine Robson
Frank W. Rochetto
Helen Lucille Rolston
Hymen Rubenstein
Lucy Helen Ruhle
Helen E. Rusch
Cornella H. Rywniak
Lucy Anne Sadowskas
Frank Satkof Jr.
Clarence E. Satterblom
Dorthea Marie Schiele
Helen Marie Scheilke
Mildred Louise Schlaak
Marie Margaret Schulze
Dorothy C. Schwarzkopf
Edward F. Sendra
Ralph Senese
Myra Anna Sharp
Helen Francis Shelk
Bernice G. Sheputis
Dorothy E. Shields
Irene Marie Skwarczynski
Ralph Herman Smallman
Matthew Louis Smuzynskit
Elinor Sondersby
Myrtle Spiesbergen
Willard H. Spruner
Mary E. Stone
Marie C. Stork
Anton Stupelis
Clifford James Sullivan
Walter Thomas Sullivan
Ruth D. Swanson
Merlin J. Sweeny
Richard Sweyghousen
Anthony Angelo Tagliere
Lois Emmaline Taylor
William H. Thompson
George P. Thomasek
C. Raymond Tully
Frank J. Ulmer
Charles J. Vonder
Harold J. Vonder
William O. Vopata
Almon E. Walborn
Harry E. Walkewicz
Elfriede Wascher
A.Velera Washington
Eugene Clyde Weafer
Bertha C. Weiss
Mildred E. Weiss
Ruth Weyer
Peter E. Wiegman
Frank E. Williams
Ray T. Williams
Robert L. Wittbecker
Richard M. Wolf
Theresa B. Wolniak
Evelyn Gladys Wood
Freda Zazove
Barbara Francis Ziegler
Edwin Gilbert Zimmerman
Ruth Pearl Zimmerman
George W. Zuelow

Contributed Nov 2003 by Rebecca Bryant

1929 Jan 31 Commencement Program
Abram, Frank
Ahlgrim, Charles
Ahner, David
Altman, Lucille
Arduino, Thomas
Atkins, Muriel
Balch, Ruth
Baldwin, George
Ball, Ruth
Baltusis, Bruno
Barlow, Bernice
Baumgarten, Ruth
Beadleston, Richard
Behan, Anna
Beler, Ernest
Bergren, Grace
Berounsky, Helen
Berry, Verna
Bilek, Marie
Bloom, Paul
Bodin, Edward
Bogolub, Benjamin
Bolin, Lillie
Bowlin, Ellen
Brunetti, Seraphine
Brzdekiewicz, Stella
Budlosky, Blanche
Budney, Alice
Budrick, Juliana
Burke, Edna Mae
Burns, Fred
Campaigne, Howard
Carlson, Edith
Carlson, Eleanor
Carroll, Dorothy
Carson, Amy
Cerney, Victor
Childs, Claude
Christenson, Virginia
Clark, Bernice
Collins, Bernard
Corbly, Francis
Costa, Josephine
Costello, Adeline
Covyeau, Madeline
Crawley, Ruth
Cronin, John
Crusor, Juarez
De Witt, Miles
Di Bernardi, Philomina
Doornbos, Bernard
Doornbos, Helena
Dorner, Karl
Dubsky, Edwin
Eggert, Aletha
Englert, Bernice
Erickson, Erick
Feldman, Charles
Festerling, Mildred
Fiscelle, Paulina
Fleeton, Lillian
Flynn, Kathryn
Fong, Choy
Forlenzo, John
Frank, Ruth
Frisbie, Osborn
Gartz, Spencer
Gasper, Albert
Gering, Martha
Gestaut, Charles
Gherscovich, Anton
Gilbert, Morton
Goldberg, Eleanor
Gollin, Solomon
Gross, Isadore
Gunderson, Lois
Gurski, Lucille
Haas, James
Haigh, Ethel
Hamilton, Mary
Hammerschlag, Annette
Hammond, Juanita
Hanson, Walter
Harrison, Ralph
Hartman, Louis
Hauer, Anne
Hehl, Wilber
Hemzacek, Elmer
Heyda, Charles
Hoffman, Solvig
Holland, Arnold
Holley, Robert
Inne, Dorothy
Inglis, Helen
Ingrisch, Josephine
Issacs, Francis
Jankaitis, Stella
Johnson, Evelyn
Johnson, Margaret
Johnson, Viola
Johnston, Lucille
Kaprall, Ethel
Karis, Aldona
Karl, James
Katt, Clarence
Keenan, James
Kelley, Edward
Kelley, Olive
Kelly, William
Kennedy, Lonettie
Kestian, Joseph
King, Jayne
Kisel, Anne
Kleinenberg, Sylvia
Kleinenberg, Violet Lily
Klusendorf, Ira
Knack, Alma
Kodidek, Gertrude
Koehm, Ruth
Kohout, Frank
Koncel, William
Konofsky, James
Kopenec, Charles
Kuh, Margarita
Langlois, Gladys
Latzer, Regina
Laudan, Edward
Lawton, Ruth
LeRoy, Marcella
Liedman, Sidney
Ling, Gustave
Lipuma, Charles
Loiacono, Jean
Loucius, Sophie
Lyons, Katheryn
MacLean, Donald
Major, Arthur
Makowski, Irene
Makowski, Wanda
Marchal, Josephine
Markus, Petronella
Mattingly, James
Matunas, Betty
McCauley, Sarah
McJoynt, Patricia
Micetich, Millicent
Miskinis, Anthony
Mitrovich, George
Molloy, James
Mooney, Evelyn
Morrison, Edward
Muersch, Margaret
Mullane, John
Neidhart, Frank
Nelson, Arthur
Nelson, Clifford
Neville, Dennis
Nickerson, James
Nicastro, Virginia
Noreen, Harold
Novak, Maurice
Nyderek, John
Ohnisty, Mary
Oliver, Bernice
Olson, Esther
Olson, Robert
Pankros, Chester
Patraitis, Lucy
Perkins, Hugh
Petersen, Adelaide
Pfohl, Mildred
Plohocki, Zenon
Popper, Eleanor
Pugh, Mary Lee
Rabe, Ruth
Rabjohns, Blanche
Rapp, Norval
Reaver, Anita
Regnier, Ethel
Reilly, Lucille
Repar, Blanche
Rohs, Charles
Reuter, Gladys
Rywniak, Chester
Salter, Mildred
Saunders, Emily
Scanlan, Marie
Schmidt, Ruth
Scholefield, John
Schroeder, Herman
Schubert, Tom
Schultz, Marie
Schwartzkopf, Grace
Scott, Wilma
Sereikas, Joseph
Seybold, Martha
Siegert, Howard
Singleton, Bertha
Skrickus, Josie
Smith, Esther
Smith, Myrtle
Staat, Laura
Stein, Naomi
Stolberg, Edward
Stone, Edward
Szidak, Julius
Taylor, Martha
Thomas, Kenneth
Thompson, Warren
Tollstam, Hulda
Tubielewich, Hattie
Vainauskis, Sophie
Vaughn, Paul
Verbeek, Angeline
Vognar, George
Vonder, Earl
Vyzral, Edward
Wagner, William
Walker, Irene
Ward, Kathleen
Weiss, Raymond
Whitman, Mildred
Wiener, Pearl
Wiertel, Laura
Willard, Ruth
Williams, Roy
Willman, Margaret
Wilson, Alice
Winicki, Clarence
Wolf, Louise
Wright, Bernadetta
Zabella, Joe
Zarring, Jeannette
Zelnys, Genevieve
Zemke, Raymond
Zimmerman, Genevieve

Contributed Nov 2003 by Rebecca Bryant

Lane Tech Prep

Chicago, Illinois

1933

Principal: Charles E. Lang
Assistant Principal: R. C. Rada
Class Officers:
    Rudolph Mendelssohn, Walter Schnoor, Frank W. Krause, Arthur E. Fitze, Fred Knez
Committee Chairmen: John B. Corrado, William F. Ammon, James J. Zamrazil, Albert M. Keefer,
    Charles S. Schwartz, Matthew F. Puchala

Auto Four-Year Program Graduates:

Vito G. Abene
Albert F. Ackerman
Edward V. Adams
Richard Albrecht
Byron D. Allen
Arnold L. Andersen
Norman G. Anderson
Albert J. Andreoni
Walter E. Anger
Carl O. Ankarberg
George A. Annel
Dilworth Armstrong
Arthur H. Aron
Walter E. Aronson
Stanley J. Babiarz
Charles A. Bair
Frank C. Baker
Louis Ballard
Earl G. Barfuss
Harmon S. Barnard
Mathias J. Bartmann
Robert K. Bauerle
Fred Beaudette
Lester Beaulieu
Richard Behnke
George G. Beilfuss
Charles Bellis
Stanley B. Bendyk
Harold E. Berlinger
Charles P. Bielecki
Donald I. Bierie
Werner F. Bigalke
Theo. A. Bittner
John A. Blair
Joseph J. Blaszczynski
William Bleadon
Thomas N. Blockwick
John W. Bobernac
Arthur Boelter
Otto H. Boelter Jr.
Manuel P.Bonilla
James F. Branick
Norman H. Brauer
Roger W. Briggs
Edward M. Brinck
Arthur W. Brown
Walter P. Bryk
Jim Bueker
Aldo Buktenica
Eyolf Bull
Raymond W. Burdin
Orlando H. Butler
Monroe D. Carlson
Norman M. Castle
John J. Catalano
William A. Chapin Jr.
Harry Chernick
Roy Christensen
Henry M. Christiansen
Edward Ciechanowski
John W. Ciechon
Aloysius J. Ciszewski
Edward Coffee
Francis Cohn
Gerald W. Coleman
Edwin A. Cook
Henry Cordery Jr.
Nicholas H. Cottrell
Harold R. Coughlin
Byron T. Coveney
Vincent F. Cuccia
Stanley Cynkar
Sam N. Daniggelis
Ross C. Davis
Fred H. Denio
Frank Derdak
Rudolph A. Deren
Joseph C. DeRycke
Russell R. DeSalvo
Michael Detzek
Al W. Deutsch
August Diamond
Fred M. Doelling
Thomas R. Domaszewski
Bernard F. Donley
Fred T. Drantz
William P. Duerkoop
J. Walter Duever
Alexander H. Dulisch
Arthur J. Dumser
Andrew R. Duros
Paul R. Ecklund
John F. Effa
James F. Ehrnwald
Carl Eisentraut
William K. Emmerich
Jacob J. Epstein Jr.
Erwin R. Erdmann
Charles F. Ericksen
Clarence J. Fatz
Edward A. Federle
Philip F. Ficarra
Richard N. Fichter
Morton Z. Fineman
Lester W. Fischer
Carl E. Forsell
Stanley J. Foster
Wilbur H. Fraser
Raymond A. Frenz
Raymond F. Fritsche
Michael J. Fuerst
Walter Gaber
George E. Gaffke
Bernard W. Garcynski
Richard J. Gatz
William A. Gavelek
Alex Gazzola
Harold Geeraerts
Edard Gehrke Jr.
Gilbert Gerow
Thomas J. Gestrich
Charles E. Gierke
Leonard R. Giuliano
Stanley F. Giza
Morton B. Goldstein
Theldore F. Golinski
Raymond J. Gorney
Leon P. Granske
Charles W. Green
Leonard Greenberg
Gilbert V. Gullaksen
Edward F. Gullen
Adolph F. Gurak
Joseph Haberling
James W. Hall
Louis L. Hall
Harold A. Hammerstrom
Fred C. Hansen
Harold Hansen
Raymond R. Hansen
Russell H. Hanson
Frank Harris
George H. Harvey
John R. Haugan
Joseph G. Hausheer
Herbert N. Headland
William J. Hector
Bertram F. Heine
Richard E. Hennessey
Jack, Hertz
Melvin G. Hiffman
Norman W. Hilberg
Robert J. Hilliard
Dennis F. Hock
Adrien C. Hoffman
Francis H. Hoffmann
Joseph V. Hogan
Wilbert A. Hogue
Max J. Holland
Herbert G. Holter Jr.
Edgar Hunter
James Hutson
Harry G. Hynda
Ralph Irvin
George R. Jackson
Louis L. Jacobs
Carl H. Jacobsen
William P. Jager
John W. Janca
Robert E. Janecek
Frank Janeczko
Stanley J. Janiec
Edward J. Jankowski
John A. Janusz
William C. Jensen
Linnaeus J. Jewett
Merian W. Jezierski
Bertil W. Johnson
Robert H. Johnstone
Matthew a. Jurczak
Walter W. Jurecki
Raymond W. Jurgens
Christ A. Kaepplinger
Henry J. Kalmus
Gerald Karasik
Max Kargol
Matthew Kassnel
Elmer E. Kastner
Harold Kehrer
Albert G. Keller
Peter J. Keller
Nicholas Kezios
Steve Kimak
Reginald E. King
Theodore J. Klasa
John Klich
Theodore Klizicki
Arthur F. Klodowski
Edward E. Klodowski
Leonard F. Klopp
Chester A. Kluczewski
Kenneth H. Kluegel
Walter L. Kmic
William L. Knechtel
Rank C. Koch
Stephen N. Kocowsky
William J. Kolaske
Walter R. Kornack
Walter S. Koscielniak
Henry A. Kosinski
Lucius M. Kosinski
William Kosterec
Joseph Krieger
Edward G. Kristensen
William M. Krueger
Stanley M. Krzos
Ladislaus S. Kubisztal
Gilbert J. Kuffel
Joseph H. Kukla
Edward Kuklinski
Sigmund A. Kwiecien
Angelo F. LaConte
Robert Langton
Eugene F. Lannert
Anthony J. Lapetino
Ralph L. Larson
Raymond A. Larson
Carl W. Lawler
Russell H. Leduc
William L. Lefkovitz
Elliott C. Leininger
Carl Lemke
Stanislaus L. Lempa
Walter J. Leonchick
Gerald Leszczynski
James S. Levis
Robert M. Levy
Burnett C. Lewis
Christian C. Lewis
C. Fred Lewis
John Lindblom
Carl W. Linn
Edmund Lipinski
Joseph Liska
Joseph B. Litka Jr.
Thomas Logan
William J. Logan
Ralph C. Loots
Chester J. Los
Earl Lossau
Warren S. Love
Edward F. Lutecki
Chester E. MacMasters
John Malik Jr.
Elmer J. Malon
Jame P. Manion
Thaddeus C. Manterys
Hilliard Mapp
Alvin C. Marozick
Joseph J. Marsala
Joseph N. Marschall
Carl W. Marsh
Henry Marski Jr.
George Marton
Silas Marttila
Nicholas H. Matviuw
John C. Matzer
Herman O. Matzick
Martin J. Maximov
John May
Joseph T. May
Oscar Mayer
Stephan J. McDonald
Arthur W. McNally
Rudolph Messerli
Fred H. Meyer
Clifford K. Mierzchala
Victor F. Mikula
Francis Mildenberg
John A. Miller
Wesley H. Miller
Stephen Minetz
Marvin Minter
Harry F. Mohigh
Stanley Monsen
George B. Moore
Joseph S. Morawski Jr.
Robert L. Moreland
G. Bernard Morrison
Frederick V. Mueller
George N. Muhl
Theodore Mysyk
Albert W. Nelson
Elmer J. Nelson
Glen S. Nelson
Harry C. Nelson
Roland Nelson
Chester M. Nesbit
Irwin S. Norsic
Henry C. Olelberg
Edward M. Oher
Arthur B. Olsen
Howard M. Olsonn
Howard O. Olson
Vernon D. Olson
Elmer Olszewski
Stephen F. Oskroba
John S. Osterman
John J. Owczarski
Carrell E. Packheiser
John F. Paffrath
I. Edward Pawelkiewicz
Eric F. Pearson
Gustave Pekara
Edward Penda
Howard W. Peters
Arthur C. Petersen
Erik L. Petersen
Carl A. Peterson
Henry Carl A. Peterson
John Petrow
Fred L. Phillips
Edward a. Piatkowski
William A. Pierce
Carl J. Pilch
James D. Pipkin
Frank J. Plank Jr.
Geroge E. Plaske
Geroge H. Polites
John R. Popovich
Milo Popovich
Louis F. Portalski
Edgar W. Potratz
Wm. S. Powers
Edward J. Powicki
Lincoln Preston
Arthur Pszolinski
Clifford V. Reed
Warren E. Reed
Jacob Jay Reizner
Allen S. Renkal
Stanley W. Reznicki
Michael F. Ribnikar
Walter E. Roe
Sherwood Rosenberg
Henry C. Rosenblatt
Alfred S. Rosenfelder
Elmer J. Roth
Edward F. Rozek
Fred D. Rubin
Frank A. Rumel
Benny Rusin
Charles A. Saletta
Joseph S. Samela
Ben Saperstein
Victor Sarabacha
Edward H. Sattler
Carl C. Scheel
David Scheff
Ross E. Scherer
Allen J. Schimke
William Schmehl
John J. Schmidt
Norman O. Schmidt
William L. Schmidt
William R. Schmidt Jr.
Martin F. Schneider
Wilbert E. Schneider
Charles H. Schroeder
William H. Schruiff
Robert D. Schuetz
Paul O. Schultz
Richard L. Schultz
William G. Schultz
Fred W. Schurecht
Lawrence M. Scimeca
Walter J. Seiler
Carl Selle
Denis J. Shanahan
William Sharlog
Robert W. Shefte
Louis F. Shepack
Harry G. Shevick
Maxwell J. Shiffman
Harvey R. Shure
Bruno Siegl
Erwin M. Skrzypczak
Gustave I. Silbert Jr.
Oscar Silverstein
Jerome H. Slupekowski
Raymond Smessaert
Joseph G. Smigielski
Lawrence J. Smith
Conway F. Snyder
Arnold B. Solberg
Melvin K. Solomon
Edmund J. Soltysik
Mitchell J. Sosnowski
John S. Sopoci
Melvin A. Sommers
Richard F. Spee
Ray Spina
Walter E. Stadulski Jr.
Stanley J. Stankiewicz
Louis S. Stefanik
Carl J. Steinke Jr.
Robert F. Steinke
Julian J. Stenger
Anthony C. Straub
C. Bernard Streichhirsch
Edgar R. Sturgeon
Philip W. Sturm
Frank J. Suhl
Milton C. Sulander
Alex Swartz
Wilbert F. Swinke
Theodore T. Sypniewski
Henry H. Tearle
Howard R. Thies
Frank J. Thiry
Bernard W. Thomas
Walter D. Toll
Richard J. Trawinski
Albert J. Trepra
Leroy A. Truschke
John Tuhy Jr.
Joseph Ursin
Kenneth Utter
Robert C. Utzelman
Robert M. Van Houten
Warren Vig
Salvatore Vitale
Elmer H. Vogel
Herbert R. Vollert
Harry C. Wagner
Irvin Walder
Charles Wanzung
Richard C. Ward
Nicholas Wary
Anthony P. Watrobinski
Wallace W. Waugh
Edward P. Weber
Joseph A. Wegrezyn
Robert J. Weiland
Milton M. Weiss
Albert I. Weisskopf
Robert J. Weisskopf
Graydon L. Welch
Everett Wemlinger
Henry J. Wenclawski
George Werderitch
Edward C. Werme
Frank Wikierak
Harry P. Willems
Carl P. Wilms
Peter Winel
Anthony J. Wiszowaty
Stanley R. Witek
George Wozniak
Robert D. Wright
Walter O. Wruck
Joseph C. Zagorski
Martin J. Zajac
Thaddeus J. Zaklikiewicz
Aloysius Zartler
Peter Zaums
Frank W. Zebell
Carl A. Zehner
Ray Ziegele
Edward Zienkowicz Jr.
Charles W. Ziesenhenne
Bernard Zieske
Edward A. Zima

Auto Two-Year Program Graduates:

Vito M. Accettura
Edward W. Adamczyk
Walter A. J. Adams
Walter W. Albrecht
Afred Aloisi
William H. Anders
Harold W. Anderschet
Roy Anderson
Walter Anderson
Alfonse Annaert
Julius Antol
Jim V. Ardante
Edward Atkins
Robert C. Axelson
Alvin A. Backmann
Edward J. Babray
Franklin S. Barnstead Jr.
Robert W. Barthel
Albert M. Bashfield
Joseph A. Beluch
Joseph J. Bernstien
William F. Bieszczad
Rodney W. Blegen
Elmer J. Bloss
Teddy Bogacz
Stanley F. Brach
Ted J. Brandys
Elmer H. Broecker
Joseph Budzioch
John V. Bulaick
John J. Burgman
Wellington Campanelli
Arthur E. Carlson
Louis J. Cartardi
Roland W. Cavanaugh
Bertil Cedarleaf
William Chaskevich
Casimir Chraca
Frank W. Christensen
Robert Christiansen
Michael Churillo
Joseph Cihccio
Peter Ciomber
George M. Cotter
LeRoy A. Crane
Stanley Czepinski
John DeFrancesco
Leonard Demmary
Carl DeRaimondo
Frank J. Dickman
Albert J. Dietrich
William F. Diskin
Phillpi J. Kittmer
John M. Dorrisey Jr.
Charles E. Dosenbach
John E. Dougherty
Charles Doyle
Aloysius G. Drozdowski
Eugene J. Dudek
Frank Dvoratchek
Robert A. Elliston
Howard Ericksen
Eric Ericson
Joseph Eschbach
Karl Finke
Norman Flammang
David C. Ford
Frank H. Frees Jr.
Howard J. Freese
Dale F. Frodin
Walter W. Froehlich
John S. Galowitch
Dominick L. Garofalo
Roman V. Gazda
Charles G. Geppert
Julius Gibis
Robert Glans
Charles F. Granbereg
Arthur J. Gravell
Thomas Gray
Henry Gregory
Emil A. Gruber
Walter T. Grezegorzak
Walter F. Gwiazdonik
Louis G. Hachaj
Steve J. Halmo
Charles A. Hebel
Frank J. Iwanowski
Edward G. Jacobson
Harold N. Jahnke
William Jahnke
Alfred G. Janos
Lawrence Jarocki
Raymond F. Jaszka
Chester Johnson
Eugene F. Kalinski
Thaddeau A. Kamienski
Walter Kanewski
Walter J. Karlic
Frank P. Kasluga
Gordon James Kiesel
Chester L. Kialbassa
Emil Klemanovic
George Kobierski
Stanley P. Klepacki
Edward Klimala
Charles C. Klosko
Gordon Knowles
Max A. Knueer Jr.
George Kobierski
Joe J. Kobylenski
Leo P. Kochanski
James Kollias
Walter Kondziolka
Henry A. Kopke
Ned Kozlowski
Edward A. Koss
George Kripner
Jerry Kripner
Earr Krueger
John T. Krupa
Herman S. Kruzel
Edward Krzankowski
Eugene J. Krzysko
John Kupper
William P. Kusack
William A. Kuyat
Charles Lange
Edwin A. Lazarz
Randell Lemke
Joe Lomeka
Walter Longos
Frank A. Lump
Chester Lytik
Robert E. Madigan
John Joseph Mahler
Sigmund S. Machalski
John Makarchuk
Harry Malecki
Leonard F. Marak
Lawrence L. Marubio
Chester J. Matonik
Edwin F. Matys
Alex S. Mendala
John J. Miller
Walter T. Mirocha
Edward E. Molda
Tony Molinari
William Monaghen
John Muth
Leonard E. Novak
Joe Nowakowski
Joseph Obrzut
Eugene J. Olszewski
Frederick B. Oslager
Donald O. Otten
Thaddeus J. Panek
John J. Parcello
Stanley Pawlowski
Edwin Peterson
Frank Pichman
Adolph J. S. Pikor
Vito Mike Pishetello
Felix Daniel Poburka
Charlence G. Polowy
John P. Pozdzial
Paul L. Risinger
Lee A. Roltsch
Stanley Frank Roszek
Paul Rung
Walter Runowicz
Oscar William Sandberg
Tony Saras
Charles Howard Scearce
Clarence C. Schroeder
Bruno Schubauer Jr.
William Sevedge
Alexander L. Shay
Bernard J. Sienkiewicz
Elmer J. Sitkiewicz
Claude J. Smith
Harry W. Smith
Joseph Soberski
Steven Sowinski
Peter Spudeas
Edward Stachura
Edward John Stachura
Stanley Stala
Martin Steger
Andrew Stempniewski
Emil Stencel
Milton Stockbridge
Theodore P. F. Swed
John M. C. Swiatek
Stanley C. T. Swiech
Fank J. Szalatjko
Ben Szczerbinski
Victor John Szuba
Charles Taylor
Ernest J. Templin
Clarence M. Theis
Nicholas Thierjung
Cortland L. Tice
Nelson Goudey Tice
Martin J. Tinka
Nilo V. Tognetti
Edward Tomamichel
Edw. M. Tomaszewski
Arthur F. V. Tomaszewski
Henry R. Tomko
John J. G. Toporek
Thomas Peter Treacy
Eugene R. Tronvig
Walt. J. Turczynowski
Albert Turko
Michael Ulosovich
Theodore Uurtamo Jr.
Frank P. Valenti
Joseph C. Vargo
Joseph M. Vergigilio
Richard M. Vozenilek
Joseph C. Waklikowski
John E. Warum
John P. Weber
Joseph C. Weber
Norman Weber
Walter Edward Wicinski
Stanley J. Wilinski
George L. Wilmot
Edward Albert Wojcik
Marvin Wreschinsky
Walter Wuycik
Joseph Wysocki
Frank Wolfgang Zak
Mitchell S. Zdunek
Joseph M. Zemka
LaRoy A. Ziebell
John Zima

Drawing Two-Year Program Graduates:

Roy C. Anderson
Bertal C. Cedarleaf
Eric A. Ericson
William F. Janke
George L. Kobierski
Charles H. Lange
Frank C. Pichman
Peter L. Spudeas
Stanley Wilinski

Electrical Two-Year Program Graduates:

Albert W. Anderschat
Mitchell J. Babiarz
Walter J. Bagent
Warren Baxter Ballard
Ralph A. Baruch
Orville J A. Baumann
Kent E. Beckman
Stanley F. Beddia
Leonard Christafor Bell
M. Edward Bell
Oliver Richard Berg
William O. Berg
John Thomas Berry
John F. Bianchi
Stanley G. B. Bieszczat
John P. J. Boker
Boleslaus G. Borgiasz
Raymond W. J. Bosenbecker
Robert J. Bristol
Kermit John Brohlin
Hymen Brosten
Raymond Brott
Robert G. Brown
Kostanty Joseph Brzozowski
John J. Budzynski
LeRoy Busse
Joseph J. Campana
Leonard W. Carrion
Ralph William Cheetham
Chester S. Chmielewski
Anton E. Christensen
Charles H. Christensen
Walter K. Ciombor
Melvin F. Clift
John J. Coffey
Joseph J. Cortina
Raymond G. Crissey
Walter K. Cwiertnia
Anthony Demmo
Roman M. Dombrowski
John Christ
Bruno Dubinski
Casimir B. Dziwlik
Edward F. Ebenroth
Jack Eddington
Albert B. Edmonds
George H. Eggerichs
Henry John Ellermann
Louis Andrew Evans
John J. Ewald
Adolph E. Felski
Bernard A. Figler
Lawrence P. Flavin
George M. Flessner
James T. Fogerty
Frederick G. Franke
Michael J. Franzen
Edward J. Fyda
Joseph W. Gaida
Michael S. Gansiorek
Felix K. Gebert
Joe R. Giallombardo
Paul G. Gofron
Herbert A. Goltz
Herman John Griesch
Frank Richard Grote
Edward C. Guenther
Joseph Gutschick
Robert Harry Hansen
Svend L. Hansen
Roy G. Hartman
Clarence J. Henning
Thomas Herzog
Roman J. Hintz
Donald R. Hoenes
John J. Howe
Anthony Joseph Jacob
August W. Jahn Jr.
Victor B. Janssen
Josseph T. Jekot
Thomas C. Jensen
Stanley L. Kambic
Edwin L. Kantarski
William B. Kargol
Leonard W. Kicinski
Mitchell Kitzman
Charles Kleinmeyer
John Klimek
Aloysius S. Klimko
Arthur Klotz
Joseph E. Kmic
Matthew J. Kmiec
Paul J. Koenig
John N. Kornelly
Edward Joseph Korus
Henry Kottel
John Albert Kotulla
Joseph Kovach
John R. Krauter
Carl A. Kubinski
Aloysius W. Kupski
Leo Kusmicki
Joseph A. Ladner Jr.
Robert W. Lagerlund
Carl John Lambert Jr.
Herschel Gerry Lapinsky
LeRoy H. Lapkiewicz
Robert Larson
Leonard H. Lavigne
Ignatius P. Legenski
Walter J. Lesniak
Albert L. Levin
Joseph Jerome Leyser
Richard Liebich Jr.
James G. Lindsey
Andrew W. Lipnisky
Theodore M. Lis
Leon L. Livergood
Terrence Logan
Victor E. Lostomo
Arthur E. Luckey
Samuel Lustman
Walter J. Maczka
Robert H. MaGill
Edward T. Markowski
Elmer Francis Marshall
Howard V. Matson
Irving Edward McCaffery
John M. McGarrigle
Arthur McWilliams
George E. Mees
Samuel Messina
Henry C. Meyer
Nathan B. Meyer
Chester Michalowski
Vernon L. Minter
Vernon L. Minter
Lawrence C. Mochaj
William A. Mork
Daniel Francis Moynihan
George H. Muellere
Harry L. Myrent
Albert S. Napolitano
John E. Naslund
Peter Neuhaus
Nick T. Nickson
Emil W. Niemiec
Allan Nordberg Jr.
John R. Noto
Leonard Robert Olsen
John Walter Olszynski
Robert C. Paschen
Martin C. Palinske
Clarence N. Pearson
Isidore Francis Peckman
Joseph Penczak
Louis Joseph Peruscini
Edward Pieper
Edward Piorkowski
Santo John Pizzolato
Alexander J. Podgorski
Henry J. Podraza
Wiliam Jefferson Poindexter
George A. R. Pokorski
Leonard Poteracki
Norbert F. Poteracki
Robert E. Raquet
Robert J. Raymond
Harvey I. Readdy
Raymond J. Reckers
Isbrandt Reinhardt
Frank Renspie Jr.
Edward Rice
Leon Rimkus
Charles Roane Jr.
LeRoy R. Robinson
Eugene D. Roeske
Raymond R. Roschman
Burton E. Rosenthal
Ernest T. Rosing
Daniel S. Roth
Kenneth W. Ruehlman
Chester T. Rzezniczek
Anthony Scariano
Gustav J. Schank
Adolph R. Schmidt
Herbert H. Scholz
William Schraml
Gustave W. Schuttler
Eugene Schultz
Edward J. Sermonte
John B. Severyns
Matthew J. Shanahan
John W. Sherlock
Stanley A. Singer
Walter Steve Skoros
Eugene Skubeck
Ray John Slomski
Bernard S. Slwik
Peter Small
Joseph J. Smalzer
Floyd Clifford Smith
Vincent Sobol
Bruno Sojka
William John Somogyi
Isadore Solotcov
Herbert O. Stange
Harry Leo Stankiewicz
Jerome C. Stepnowski
Robert F. Strey
Daniel G. Strink
Charles J. Sullivan
Francis J. Susmarski
Albert Victor Syvester
Stephen G. Szady
Daniel V. Tadelski
John J. Takash
Wildred T. Tangye
John Joseph Thomas
Owen Gerald Thomas
John W. A. Tomaszkiewicz
Frank A. Truchel
George August Urban
Leonard A. Urban
Albert Charles Vales
Joseph P. Veenstra
Valentine J. Vogel
Arthur William Wagner
Conrad V. Walkowiak
Gustav B. Wallek
William Walsh
John Wallace Warren
Harry Joseph Warzynski
Theodore A. Werling
Russell E. Wiese
Joseph Wilbeck
Roscoe J. D. Williams
Fred John Wirth
Theodore Wishlinski
Walter Wisnowski
John D. Witous
Bernard Wojcik
Stanislaus L. Wojcik
Norbert L. Wroblewski
John E. Xamplas
John J. Zito
Clarence P. Ziegler
Casimir Zarenek
Joseph E. Zelasko
William Zolkowski

Machine Shop Two-Year Program Graduates:

Frederick Otis Anderson
Stanislaus Joseph Antonsiak
Arnold B. Berenz
Chester J. Bogucki
John H. Chambers
Rudolph Chodil
Alex Cholewiak
Bernard W. Gellert
Raymond Paul Golchert
William A. Grabos
Harold Grosch
Adolph Frank Gursky
Herbert F. W. Gursky
Raymond Stanislaus Karnowski
Edward Stanley Koscienski
Stanley Kosmicki
Raymond Krupienski
John Anthony Kukla
Walter Kukla
Steve Casimer Kulczycki
Peter Michels
Zenon F. Pusieko
Frank Resta
Edward Carl Rosin
Theodore Szybowicz
Edward Chester Wierzbicki
Walter Joseph Wojtaszek
Leonard William Wyrobek
Cyril Zelencik

Printing Two-Year Program Graduates:

John S. W. Bozek
Joseph J. Brodzik
Thaddeau A. Budzinski
Walte Dabek
Walter S. Dybal
Walter Dziedzic
Josep G. Englmann
Nathan F. Fomusa
Andrew J. Frostholm
George J. Greco
Raymond A. Kaczmarek
Joseph John Klinicke
Mitchell W. Kubala
Adam J. Kurdziel
Edward J. Lehman
Stanislaus A. Martys
John Peter Mertens
Henry J. Michalski
Walter Migon
Joseph Milanowski
Stanley Moskal
Joseph J. Nawrot Jr.
Stanley Rembiszewski
Jac S. Schmitt
Bernard H. Stahl
Charles J. Telzer
Michael J. Tomaszewski
Theodore S. Wodka

Contributed May 2000 by Bonnie Wimado

Kershaw School

Kershaw School

1920 Jan 30 Mid-Year Graduating Class

ALBERT, Frank J.
BAIRD, Grace M
BRANSKY, Belle
BLOOM, William W.
BROWN, Willard J.
BARTLE, Charles L. Jr.
BRUNNER, Adolph
BLOOMBERG, Solomon J.
COHN, Edith
CROSS, Bernard C.
DEFOREST, Dorothy M
DAVID, Alvin M. (delivered “Greetings”)
DRANE, Robert
ECKHARDT, Emma L.
FINLAYSON, Estelle M.
GANZER, Geroge F.
HEFFERNAN, Josephine A.
HELMICH, Bernard E.
HERRINGTON, Norman S.
HOEPFNER, Le Roy
JOHNSON, Parker K.
KLETT, Rose B.
KISTLER, William W.
LAUER, Albert P.
MEHL, Alma
MORITZ, Edward J.
MCLAUGHLIN, Donald D.
OSTERLING, Lois I.
PUSCHEL, Viola F.
REPPETTO, Victoria
READ, Dorothea B.
REED, George E.
REESE, Kenneth A.
SIMS, Willard E.
SCANLAN, Frank T. [brother of Mary L. Scanlan Callanan]
SMYTH, James P.
TAPSCOTT, Evelyn H.
WHITE, Marguerite G. (Piano Solo, “Irene Waltz”)
WEAVER, Nellie B.
WILLIAMS, Verna
WARD, Thomas J.
WHITE, Francis M.
YUILL, Charles R. Jr.

LONG, John A. – District Superintendent of Schools
RADEBAUGH, Willam – Principal

Contributed Aug 2000 by E. H. Callanan
Source: Graduation Program

John B. Murphy Grammar School

Chicago, Illinois

1947 Jan Graduating Class

Barrett, Roland
Buthman, Rosemary
Crofoot, DeWitt
Ekstrom, Betty
Forck, Kay
Groll, Ronald
Havlick, Wayne
Hjelmgren, Ivar
Johnson, Clyde
Kruger, Dale
Laadt, Charlotte
Limbrunner, Ruth
Lutz, Mary
Martins, Marilyn
Pfannkuche, Ethel
Pritikin, Burton
Seiling, Ronald
Stratton, George
Stukenberg, Marilyn
Swanson, James
Swanson, Kenneth
Waltmire, Yvonne

Contributed Jan 1999 by Ron & Kathie Groll

1949 Jun 22 Graduationg Class

Kathleen Ann Berner
Betty Briesenick
Isabel Burns
Alice Marie Carlson
Beverly Carlson
Patricia Carter
Janice Clauser
Diane Dahlberg
Sonia Eckhardt
Joan Fishleigh
Shirley Gustafson
Mary Ellen Hackney
Michael Haddon
Elmer Helfert
Richard Hunt
Marion Jung
Joyce Krause
Ronald Lewitz
Robert Mack
Zelmira Nosko
Radoslov Papenek
Ahna Marie Paulsrud
June Adrienne Rasmussen
William Rustemeyer
Clarence Seipp
Gail Stahl
Thomas Sullivan
Darlyn Troy
Donald Zodrow
Frederick Zolper

Contributed Jan 1999 by Ron & Kathie Groll

Henry R Clissold School – 1956 Graduation Program

Chicago, Illinois

1956 Graduation Program

Wednesday, June Twentieth
Nineteen-Hundred Fifty-Six
1:15 P.M.

PROGRAM

Processional

Presentation of Colors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patrol Boys

Flag Salute

National Anthem. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Assembly

Presentation of American Legion Awards

“Our Graduation”
Original Poem by. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Sue Rodie and Zoe Gibson
Interpreted by. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Linda Adamson and Judy Odell

Song – It’s a Most Unusual Day
Graduates
Accompanist, Sharon O’Brien

Song – My Friend
Phyllis Edfeldt

Our Director March. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Accordian Solo
Allan Hartmann

Song. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Moonlight in Vermont
Pamela Stapleton, Janiece Larson, Sue Turner

Piano Solo. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Moonlight Sonata
Judy Odell

Recitation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Midnight Fantasy
Sue Rodie, Zoe Gibson
Accompanist, Nancy Eitel

Piano Solo. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . La Cavalier Fantastique
Maeva Spencer

Song – Graduation Day
Graduates

Presentation of Class Gift. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ronald Matray

Presentation of Diplomas and Awards
Laurence G. Collins, Principal

Song – Abide With Me
Graduates

Recessional

[back of program]

GRADUATES
of the June Class of 1956

Linda Adamson George Hines Bonnie Perkins
Thomas Beck David Hill Phyllis Phipps
Judith Becker Robert Holmes Lynn Potter
Paula Boehnke Bert Jacobs Carolyn Presto
Douglas Bonde Steven Johansson       Victor Reinel
Robert Carlberg Curtis Johnson Susan Rodie
Patricia Cavey Jill Johnson Alan Scheiderer
Carol Christensen Arthur La Force Valerie Seavoy
Kathleen Collins Janiece Larson Susan Speiser
Carole Cox Robert Lawson Maeva Spencer
Loraine Crook Bonnie Leatzow Ronald Stahl
Sharon Drinkwaard Ronald Matray Pamela Stapleton
Phyllis Edfeldt Robert Maxson Larry Sunke
Nancy Eitel Patricia McComb Bonnie Taylor
James Evans John McGuirk Lynn Travis
Benton Gallup John Mulherin Sue Ellen Turner
Zoe Gibson Patricia Murphy James Voorhees
Paul Gilbert Richard Murphy Dennis Weissenstein
Robert Hammond Ken Neste Marie Williams
William Hartley Vernon Niemiec Sandra Williams
Allan Hartmann Sharon O’Brien Robert Winkler
Thomas Haverstock       Judith Odell James Woodsworth

Class Officers

Lynn Potter – President
Ronald Matray – Vice President
Zoe Gibson – Secretary
Robert Hammond – Treasurer

Contributed Feb 1999 by Linda Lang

Headley School – 1943 Graduates

Chicago, Illinois

1943 Jun 24 Graduating Class

Antionete AFFRUNTI
Fred ALONGI – Class president
Anne ANDREWTSOPOULOS
Mary BIANCHI
Lucille CALI
Josephine CARLINO
Ross CASCIO
Josephine CASSARA
Elsie CIANCI
Irene Dolores CICHY
Rosalie CILLUFFO
Angelo COTTINI
Lloyd COWLEY
Nancy ELIA
Margaret HAHN
Frank J. HESS
Marjorie May JOHNSTON
Robert LARSON
Anne LOPRESTI
Charles MUELLER
Jack PISCITELLO
Orville ROBERTS
Diane Marie SACCO
Peter SA KALLARION
Sadie TALENTO
Mary TARANTINO
Dolores Marie TARLACH
Joy Lee YOUNG

Gertrude C. SHEA – Principal

Dr. William M. JOHNSON – Superintendent of Schools

Contributed May 2000 by Sue Anger
Source: Graduation Program

Goethe Grammar School

Chicago, Illinois

1932 Jan 29 Graduating Class
Harry C. Augensen Stanley B. Kawcznski Edmund F. Rogacki
Marian F. Barzan Gertrude S. Klabon Harriet A. Rohr
Ellen E. Berquist Isadore Klass – June 1931 Walter A. Sadlowski
Donald L. Bilger Joseph A. Koop Henry G. Schwocher
Thomas A. Bromund Leonard La Sala Kathleen L. Sherman
Lillian M. Chomuk Nancy La Sala George Shimchuk
Elizabeth B. Christiansen   Earl H. Lassen Casimir W. Szymaniak
George Currie Irene Machnowski – June 1931   Delores E. Tabel
Harry Deja Charles C. Madsen Stella Tallick
Helen D. Fisher Harry C. Malecke Cecilia T. Tamlo
William Friedlander Elizabeth A. Mastalerski Dorothy A. Taraba
Elizabeth Ganzer Grace Miskie Raymond Targo
Joe Gordon Gena J. Nachay Winifred M. Todd
Annabelle Hahn Lloyd G. Norton Dolores E. Tryanske
Marion E. Hazen Dorothy P. Palace Matthew C. Wajton
Edwin A. Hess La Verne R. Peshek Chester Zake
De Vere Hester Vernette N. Pinzke Eleanor G. Zanda
Mary H. Hudak Irene H. Pisanko Louise Zallers
Steven J. Hudak Herbert E. Powell Lucille E. Zimmer
(page torn, could be more letters)
Susan Hlobik Julius E. Rasmussen Stephen Ziolkowski
Anna Jarczewski Alice S. Reder  
Emily A. Jaske Russel W. Rietesel  

Contributed Sep 1998 by Sue Anger
Source: Graduation Program